You are Here » Home » Fixtures » 2019

2019 | 2018

Fixtures

If you are another club offering for us to compete in a gala you are hosting then please email the Fixtures Coordinator by clicking on the "Contact Us" link above.
Once galas have been completed the results will be published in the Members area at the earliest opportunity.

Please Click Here for a printable version of the fixtures list.
 
Month
Day
Date
Gala
Venue
January
 
 
 
 
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
05
RASCALS Open Meet
Matlock
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
19
County Championships
Harvey Hadden
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
20
County Championships
Harvey Hadden
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Fri
25
Luxembourg Euro Meet
Overseas
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
26
Stage 1 Trophy
Retford
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
26
Burns Meet 2019
Ponds Forge
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
26
Grantham Grand Prix 2019 - Round 1
Grantham
February
 
 
 
 
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
02
County Championships
Harvey Hadden
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
03
County Championships
Harvey Hadden
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
09
Sport Centre Round 1
Hucknall
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Fri
15
BUCS Long Course 2019
Ponds Forge
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Fri
15
Team Bath Grand Prix
Hengrove
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
16
Stage 3 Round 1
Hucknall
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
23
County Championships
Harvey Hadden
 
Sun
24
County Championship Relays
Harvey Hadden
March
 
 
 
 
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
02
CoNSC March LC Meet
Norwich
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
02
Worksop Dolphins Spring Qualifier
Worksop
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
09
Ernehale Open Meet
Hucknall
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
10
Ernehale Open Meet
Hucknall
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
10
NOVA March Sprints
Harvey Hadden
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
16
Sport Centre Round 2
Lammas
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
16
Grantham Grand Prix 2019 - Round 2
Grantham
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
23
Stage 3 Round 2
Bramcote
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
23
Liverpool Spring Open
Liverpool
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
24
CABSC Masters Meet
Hucknall
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
30
Derby and Notts Round 1
Sharley Park
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
30
Luton March Meet
Luton
April
 
 
 
 
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Fri
05
Derventio LC Meet
Ponds Forge
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
06
Grantham Grand Prix Round 3
Grantham
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
07
ACORN Open Meet
Hucknall
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Fri
12
Exeter Level 1 Meet
Millfield
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Fri
12
Leeds National Qualifier
Leeds
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Tue
16
British Champs 2019
Glasgow
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
20
East Midlands Distance Time Trial
Loughborough
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
20
Barbados National Long Course
Barbados
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
27
Regional Championships
Corby
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
28
Regional Championships
Corby
May
 
 
 
 
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
04
Stage 3 Round 3
Lammas
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
04
Grantham Grand Prix 2019 - Round 4
Grantham
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Mon
06
Regional Championships
Ponds Forge
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
12
NOVA Centurion Long Course Open
Harvey Hadden
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
12
East Midlands Disability Gala
Braunstone
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
18
Derby and Notts Round 2
Bramcote
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
18
Regional Championships
Ponds Forge
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
19
Regional Championships
Ponds Forge
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Fri
24
City of Cardiff International
Cardiff
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
25
Plymouth Leander National Qualifier
Plymouth
June
 
 
 
 
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
08
Sport Centre Round 3
Retford
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
08
Frank Mansey Memorial Gala
Alfreton
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
09
Stourbridge Junior Meet
Stourbridge
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
15
Stage 1 Trophy
Sutton
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
16
Retford Annual Open Meet
Ponds Forge
 
Sat
22
Derby and Notts Round 3
TBA
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
23
XXXII CCCAN Swimming Champs
Barbados
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Wed
26
Budapest Open Meet
Budapest
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
30
Notts Norther Junior Open
Harvey Hadden
July
 
 
 
 
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Wed
03
European Junior Open
Kazan
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
06
Northampton Summer Festival
Corby
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
07
Tony Holmes Sprint Meet
Hucknall
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
13
Notts ASA Summer Gala
Harvey Hadden
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
14
Notts ASA Summer Gala
Harvey Hadden
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Tue
23
British Summer Championships
Glasgow
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Wed
31
Swim England Summer Nationals
Ponds Forge
August
 
 
 
 
September
 
 
 
 
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
07
Sport Centre Round 4
Hucknall
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
07
Worksop Graded Meet
Ponds Forge
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
08
Falcon Sprint Meet 2019
Hucknall
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
14
Robin Hood Open Meet
Ponds Forge
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
15
Club Championships
Hucknall
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sat
21
Sport Centre Round 5
Carlton Forum
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
22
Sheffield Teaspoon Gala
Ponds Forge
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Sun
22
NOVA September Sprints
Harvey Hadden
Results Avaliable In The Members Area
Tue
24
Club Championships
Arnold
 
Sat
28
Stage 2 Round 1
Hucknall
 
Sun
29
Club Championships
Hucknall
October
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
05
Sport Centre Round 6
Hucknall
 
Sat
12
ARENA League - Round 1
Stafford
 
Sat
26
Stage 2 Round 2
TBA
 
Sun
27
Sport Centre AGM
TBA
November
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
02
Midland Short Course
TBA
 
Sun
03
Midland Short Course
TBA
 
Sat
09
ARENA League - Round 2
TBA
 
Sat
23
Stage 2 Round 3
TBA
 
Sat
30
Notts ASA Festive Frenzy
Harvey Hadden
December
 
 
 
 
 
Sun
01
Notts ASA Festive Frenzy
Harvey Hadden
 
Sat
07
Stage 1 Trophy
TBA
 
Sat
14
ARENA League - Round 3
TBA